Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5375,926
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7445,434
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7425,432
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8695,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4907,761
AzulArgentina 12,6227,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,856
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3297,661
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3887,698
AmberleyAustralia 11,6627,247
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0785,641
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2455,745
AimoresBrazil 12,0457,485
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5197,158
AltamiraBrazil 9,8686,132
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9596,189
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1857,572
ApodiBrazil 10,9386,797
AracajuBrazil 11,4787,133
AracuaiBrazil 11,7437,297
AragarcasBrazil 11,0716,880
AraxaBrazil 11,7167,280
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2416,985
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,310814
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,314817
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,097682
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1653,210
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3492,081
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0291,882
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,9701,846
AbecheChad 11,6797,257
AntofagastaChile 10,8326,731
AricaChile 10,3386,424
AltaiChina 7,5884,715
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,0795,020
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0384,995
AraucaColombia 7,8374,870
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7584,199
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7464,192
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9546,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1306,295
AswanEgypt 10,7866,703
AsyutEgypt 10,4256,478
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2063,856
AsmaraEritrea 11,8047,335
AssabEritrea 12,0687,499
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5027,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3615,196
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5914,717
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,76510,418
AccraGhana 11,8307,352
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8365,491
AthensGreece 9,1115,662
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1415,680
AasiaatGreenland 3,8752,408
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6122,866
AputiteqGreenland 4,6432,885
AkureyriIceland 5,2483,261
AgraIndia 10,0356,236
AhmedabadIndia 10,6176,598
AkolaIndia 10,7546,682
AllahabadIndia 10,1086,281
AmritsarIndia 9,6405,990
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7806,699
AbadanIran 10,1456,304
ArakIran 9,7296,046
AlbengaItaly 8,1205,046
AlgheroItaly 8,4835,271
AmendolaItaly 8,5715,326
AnconaItaly 8,2995,157
ArezzoItaly 8,2765,143
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6997,270
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7227,284
AbashiriJapan 5,5023,419
AburatsuJapan 7,2844,526
AikawaJapan 6,3363,937
AjiroJapan 6,5494,070
AkitaJapan 6,0893,784
AkuneJapan 7,3084,541
AomoriJapan 5,9593,703
AsahikawaJapan 5,6273,496
AsosanJapan 7,1844,464
AmmanJordan 9,9306,171
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3495,188
AinaziLatvia 6,9584,323
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1489,413
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1639,423
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6129,702
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8889,252
AtarMauritania 9,7426,054
AgalegaMauritius 14,5969,070
AcapulcoMexico 5,4353,378
AayanbulagMongolia 7,3624,575
AltaiMongolia 7,4684,641
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2484,504
AgadirMorocco 8,9135,538
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2054,477
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6177,841
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0877,511
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6727,253
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6144,110
AgadezNiger 10,9666,814
AsuncionParaguay 11,6597,245
ArequipaPeru 10,0786,263
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0515,625
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2875,771
AradRomania 8,1825,085
AjanRussia 4,8553,017
AldanRussia 5,2513,263
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9454,937
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5074,044
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0713,151
AnadyrRussia 2,5621,592
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3473,944
ArmavirRussia 8,5165,292
AstrakhanRussia 8,3765,205
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7075,411
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6644,762
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3415,183
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4485,250
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5395,306
Abu HamedSudan 11,2827,011
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0437,483
AqiqSudan 11,4727,129
ArbaatSudan 11,2857,013
AromaSudan 11,7217,284
AtbaraSudan 11,4927,141
Abu KamalSyria 9,6906,021
AleppoSyria 9,4745,887
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4886,518
AtakpameTogo 11,6817,259
AdanaTurkey 9,3715,823
AfyonTurkey 9,1285,672
AnkaraTurkey 9,0215,606
AntalyaTurkey 9,3385,803
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2445,744
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4944,036
AberporthUk 6,9254,303
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9134,296
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5375,305
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3125,165
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7686,692
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7706,693
ArtigasUruguay 12,2007,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,3032,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,8171,751
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,456905
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8872,416
Ada, MnUsa 2,7821,729
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9142,432
Aiken, ScUsa 4,6972,919
Akron, OhUsa 4,1492,578
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1161,936
Albany, GaUsa 4,7602,958
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4492,765
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2442,016
Albion, NeUsa 3,1171,937
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3092,056
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,9541,836
Algona, IaUsa 3,2592,025
Alice, TxUsa 4,3932,730
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5202,809
Alliance, NeUsa 2,8541,774
Alma, MiUsa 3,7772,347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,7032,301
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8962,421
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5232,189
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5542,830
Amite, LaUsa 4,5182,807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 914568
Anderson, InUsa 3,9592,460
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5532,829
Angelica, NyUsa 4,2632,649
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9142,432
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 413257
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9073,049
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3263,310
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,5412,822
Ashland, WiUsa 3,1291,944
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,537955
Atchison, KsUsa 3,4802,163
Athens, GaUsa 4,6272,875
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5912,853
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6682,901
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2522,021
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3952,110
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7552,955
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9621,219
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6822,288
Austin, TxUsa 4,1862,601
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5925,339
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7175,417
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6824,774
AdenYemen 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -