Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,4465,870
BustAfghanistan 9,8636,129
BatnaAlgeria 8,9385,554
BecharAlgeria 9,0895,648
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7995,468
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2325,737
BiskraAlgeria 9,0195,605
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7526,060
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8789,245
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0509,352
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0459,349
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3359,529
ByrdAntarctica 15,4179,580
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6937,888
BarilocheArgentina 12,5157,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4887,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2397,606
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6187,219
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4647,746
BrestBelarus 7,5744,706
BrusselsBelgium 7,3174,547
Belize CityBelize 5,8913,661
BeninBenin 11,8617,371
BohiconBenin 11,7647,310
BermudaBermuda 5,8443,631
BageBrazil 12,4137,714
BambuiBrazil 11,8107,339
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0537,490
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0086,840
BarcelosBrazil 9,0465,621
BarraBrazil 11,1376,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4886,518
BarreirasBrazil 11,1316,917
BelémBrazil 9,9196,164
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9217,408
BelterraBrazil 9,6566,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8956,770
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3647,683
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,3287,039
BrasiliaBrazil 11,3047,024
BrevesBrazil 9,8246,104
BurgasBulgaria 8,6775,392
BurundiBurundi 13,7368,535
BatouriCameroon 12,5027,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1932,605
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,313816
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1191,317
Banff, AbCanada 1,450901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,8432,388
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7512,953
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6581,030
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5861,607
Blue River, BcCanada 1,188738
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0122,493
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 594369
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4101,498
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2291,385
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5012,176
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 931578
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0253,744
Burns Lake, BcCanada 691429
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,6881,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6377,852
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1127,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9488,046
BeijingChina 7,2834,526
BarranquillaColombia 7,2474,504
Benito SalasColombia 7,9894,964
BogotáColombia 7,8814,897
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7754,832
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9228,030
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1998,202
BaniDominican Republic 6,7944,222
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7574,199
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
BahariyaEgypt 10,2536,371
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2016,339
BiarritzFrance 7,8934,905
BordeauxFrance 7,7814,835
BrestFrance 7,2974,535
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4675,261
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4655,260
BitamGabon 12,6577,865
BanjulGambia 10,2726,383
BerlinGermany 7,3544,570
BrockenGermany 7,3674,578
BokeGuinea 10,6086,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4786,511
BudapestHungary 7,9974,969
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0074,976
BangaloreIndia 11,5627,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,3427,048
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5176,536
BikanerIndia 10,0696,257
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1956,957
BabolsarIran 9,4215,854
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4446,490
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3525,812
Bandar LengehIran 10,5366,547
BirjandIran 9,7906,083
BushehrIran 10,2916,395
BaghdadIraq 9,8296,108
BasraIraq 10,1246,291
BelmulletIreland 6,5474,069
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7284,181
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6375,367
BergamoItaly 7,9904,965
BolognaItaly 8,1495,064
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9464,938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7845,459
BrindisiItaly 8,7145,415
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4667,125
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3957,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9994,971
BeirutLebanon 9,7236,042
BenghaziLibya 9,6896,021
BirzaiLithuania 7,1454,440
BitolaMacedonia 8,7385,430
BlantyreMalawi 15,1919,440
BvumbweMalawi 15,2189,457
BintuluMalaysia 10,9796,822
BamakoMali 10,7666,690
Bko-SMali 10,7796,698
BougounMali 10,9126,781
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3395,803
BaitagMongolia 7,6524,755
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2044,477
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8704,269
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7904,219
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9174,298
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3394,560
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7364,186
BulganMongolia 6,9754,334
BhamawMyanmar 9,6636,004
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9037,397
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,6634,141
BilmaNiger 10,9436,800
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2006,960
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1123,177
BergenNorway 6,3573,950
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3593,952
BjornoyaNorway 5,1113,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8153,613
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9683,709
BadinPakistan 10,5336,545
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,8606,127
BalakotPakistan 9,3805,829
BarkhanPakistan 9,9456,180
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,1784,461
BascoPhilippines 8,8345,490
BialystokPoland 7,4584,635
BejaPortugal 8,2175,106
BragancaPortugal 7,8814,898
BistritaRomania 8,1275,050
BucharestRomania 8,4375,243
BajkitRussia 5,9673,708
BarabinskRussia 7,0334,371
BarnaulRussia 7,1204,424
BerezovoRussia 6,3143,924
BiserRussia 6,9654,328
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8393,628
BogdarinRussia 6,0723,773
BogucanyRussia 6,2523,885
BomnakRussia 5,4113,363
BorRussia 6,1353,812
BorzjaRussia 6,3153,924
BratskRussia 6,3223,928
BelgradeSerbia 8,3155,167
BoSierra Leone 11,0566,870
BontheSierra Leone 11,0616,873
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8904,903
BerberaSomalia 12,3657,684
BusanSouth Korea 7,0914,407
BadajozSpain 8,1705,077
BarcelonaSpain 8,2315,115
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9354,931
BabanusaSudan 12,1027,520
BaselSwitzerland 7,7394,809
BernSwitzerland 7,8034,849
BangkokThailand 10,5766,572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5556,559
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2946,397
BizerteTunisia 8,8815,519
BalikesirTurkey 8,9995,592
BursaTurkey 8,9525,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2315,736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5624,077
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6274,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6254,117
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9754,334
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1444,439
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1904,468
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7941,736
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9392,448
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5672,838
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,7581,093
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,7571,092
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2482,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,5092,802
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,1761,974
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4242,749
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6702,902
Beeville, TxUsa 4,3662,713
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4401,516
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,547961
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,4572,769
Bettles, AkUsa 1,277794
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 863537
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,6952,296
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2391,391
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3642,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,4672,776
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6141,624
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5851,607
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,5122,804
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7952,980
Blaine, WaUsa 1,298806
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7942,979
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6442,886
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1842,600
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0741,289
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2692,653
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5602,833
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6402,883
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3922,108
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2102,616
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7572,335
Brenham, TxUsa 4,2642,650
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6132,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1042,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,4622,773
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1722,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,5542,208
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0931,922
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4292,752
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,6232,873
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6462,265
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2492,019
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3752,719
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,0682,528
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1482,577
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4082,739
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4972,795
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6022,238
Burlington, VtUsa 4,3542,706
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9611,218
BajsunUzbekistan 9,0885,648
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8854,900
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6284,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,5399,656
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,5549,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -