Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,6315,985
ChlefAlgeria 8,7315,425
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8915,525
CeresArgentina 11,8727,377
ChamicalArgentina 11,7047,273
ChepesArgentina 11,7817,321
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1098,146
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2067,585
CórdobaArgentina 11,8957,392
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9057,398
CorrientesArgentina 11,8057,336
CairnsAustralia 11,0136,844
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5617,806
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
CedunaAustralia 13,0978,139
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8857,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6637,248
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3807,693
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8796,760
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8967,392
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1448,168
ChittagongBangladesh 10,0756,261
CharnocksBarbados 7,9064,913
CotonouBenin 11,8617,371
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1697,562
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3127,651
CabroboBrazil 11,1196,909
CaceresBrazil 10,7816,700
CaetiteBrazil 11,4487,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1976,958
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3687,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8307,351
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0877,511
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9156,782
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8127,340
CaparaoBrazil 12,0947,515
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4837,136
CaratingaBrazil 12,0117,464
CaravelasBrazil 11,9877,449
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3847,074
CarolinaBrazil 10,5346,546
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0297,475
CataguasesBrazil 12,1277,536
CatalaoBrazil 11,5287,164
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7477,299
CaxiasBrazil 10,5406,550
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3697,686
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0766,883
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1127,526
ChapecoBrazil 12,1027,520
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4806,512
CipoBrazil 11,4087,089
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5166,534
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8667,374
CordeiroBrazil 12,2067,585
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2697,002
CorumbaBrazil 11,0806,885
CoximBrazil 11,1756,944
CrateusBrazil 10,7256,665
CuiabaBrazil 10,8206,724
CuritibaBrazil 12,1287,537
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,538955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8461,147
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,113692
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6332,258
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3512,082
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5072,179
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,392865
Cape Scott, BcCanada 931578
Cape St James, BcCanada 750466
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5742,842
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,494928
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8732,407
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4822,785
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7922,978
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7872,975
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,071665
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6032,860
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3881,484
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3782,099
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2162,620
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3151,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,409876
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2382,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,549963
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5802,225
Comox, BcCanada 1,149714
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,480919
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6151,004
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,559969
ChicoChile 13,0118,085
ChillanChile 12,0387,480
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0127,464
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2246,975
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8617,992
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9177,405
ChangchunChina 6,4954,036
ChangduChina 8,9675,572
ChangshaChina 8,5585,318
ChengduChina 8,7275,423
ChongqingChina 8,7325,426
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6564,757
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1605,071
CamagueyCuba 6,0733,774
CasablancaCuba 5,6633,519
ChebCzech Republic 7,5894,716
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9994,349
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6924,159
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7144,172
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7304,182
CanarEcuador 8,3475,187
CairoEgypt 10,0916,271
CaenFrance 7,3474,565
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6494,753
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0975,653
CocobeachGabon 12,7027,893
CologneGermany 7,3674,578
ChiosGreece 9,1115,662
CorfuGreece 8,8665,509
ConakryGuinea 10,8046,713
CatacamasHonduras 6,2683,895
CholutecaHonduras 6,3633,954
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4757,131
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7816,078
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7816,078
ChahbaharIran 10,6076,592
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6304,120
ClonesIreland 6,6404,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6024,103
CorkIreland 6,8234,240
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8284,243
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6505,375
CameriItaly 7,9784,958
CampobassoItaly 8,5445,310
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5955,341
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6775,392
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5815,332
Cape MeleItaly 8,1305,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7235,421
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9925,588
CerviaItaly 8,2055,099
CiampinoItaly 8,4695,263
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1705,077
Cisa PassItaly 8,1225,047
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4275,237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9554,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0775,641
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8745,514
ChibaJapan 6,4454,005
ChichibuJapan 6,4684,019
ChichijimaJapan 7,0854,403
ChoshiJapan 6,3913,971
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6806,015
ChilekaMalawi 15,1919,440
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9839,311
ChitipaMalawi 14,5069,014
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9652,464
ComitanMexico 5,8303,623
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3485,188
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6074,106
ChoirMongolia 7,0204,362
CasablancaMorocco 8,6715,388
ChindeMozambique 15,5329,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8586,747
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6097,835
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0867,510
CondegaNicaragua 6,3963,974
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3897,077
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3684,579
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9074,292
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0454,378
ChhorPakistan 10,4186,474
ChitralPakistan 9,2555,751
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8467,361
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4977,145
CajamarcaPeru 8,8265,485
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7635,446
ChiclayoPeru 8,7255,422
ChimbotePeru 9,0235,607
CuzcoPeru 9,7846,080
CzestochowaPoland 7,6424,749
CoimbraPortugal 7,9794,958
CalafatRomania 8,4475,249
CeahlauRomania 8,1605,071
ClujRomania 8,1535,066
ConstantaRomania 8,5045,285
CraiovaRomania 8,4265,236
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3662,713
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7253,557
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7052,302
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,4371,514
Cape UelenRussia 1,9841,233
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5163,428
CaraRussia 5,6753,527
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7744,209
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1241,941
ChitaRussia 6,2993,915
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2873,907
CokurdahRussia 3,6452,265
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4143,364
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,65310,348
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6034,103
CaceresSpain 8,1295,051
CadizSpain 8,4265,236
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2655,136
CordobaSpain 8,3485,187
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1307,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2996,400
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6156,596
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1426,302
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9816,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5946,583
ChumphonThailand 10,9656,814
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9215,544
CorumTurkey 8,9735,576
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,0485,623
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,1835,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0344,371
CernovcyUkraine 8,0134,980
ChernigovUkraine 7,7354,806
CarrascoUruguay 12,6367,852
ColoniaUruguay 12,5127,775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1664,453
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0312,505
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6212,872
Camden, ScUsa 4,7542,954
Canton, NyUsa 4,2072,614
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0901,920
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9603,082
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4692,777
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7972,359
Casper, WyUsa 2,5891,609
Centralia, WaUsa 1,481920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4482,764
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6972,919
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3162,061
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9163,055
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9073,049
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3482,702
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6532,891
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5502,828
Chaska, MnUsa 3,1421,953
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4252,750
Chazy, NyUsa 4,3232,686
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,4312,754
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7582,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,1631,966
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8281,757
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7142,308
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6892,292
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2291,385
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1092,554
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7441,705
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,1142,556
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,1142,557
Circleville, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3662,092
Clark, SdUsa 2,8761,787
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1942,606
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1532,581
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3392,075
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,0842,538
Clinton, IaUsa 3,5672,217
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,7361,079
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8552,396
College Park, MdUsa 4,5682,839
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0431,891
Columbia, MoUsa 3,7052,302
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,7522,953
Columbus, GaUsa 4,0262,502
Columbus, InUsa 4,0422,511
Columbus, KsUsa 3,7102,305
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,1392,572
Conception, MoUsa 3,4502,144
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3442,078
Conway, ArUsa 4,0502,517
Conway, ScUsa 4,8693,026
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3602,709
Corning, ArUsa 4,0162,496
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3992,733
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4382,758
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0792,535
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3202,684
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7181,068
Covington, LaUsa 4,5202,809
Covington, TnUsa 4,0712,530
Crete, NeUsa 3,2552,023
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3111,436
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6715,388
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6715,388
CaracasVenezuela 7,7244,800
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1375,056
CoroVenezuela 7,4794,647
ChipataZambia 14,9189,270
ChomaZambia 15,1579,418
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6479,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -