Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2446,366
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9535,563
DavisAntarctica 18,07711,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6597,245
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4447,112
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3278,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3067,647
DhakaBangladesh 9,9966,212
D’UccleBelgium 7,3174,547
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7847,323
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6926,644
DouradosBrazil 11,5257,162
DoualaCameroon 12,3927,701
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,979
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3291,447
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 917570
Dease Lake, BcCanada 267166
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8803,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1741,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0722,530
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8341,761
DuianChina 8,4125,227
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5025,283
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2387,605
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5924,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7174,174
DabaaEgypt 9,9506,183
DakhlaEgypt 10,5656,565
DijonFrance 7,7024,786
DresdenGermany 7,5054,664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3452,700
DebrecenHungary 8,0444,999
DalatangiIceland 5,4133,364
DaltonganjIndia 10,1806,326
DarbhangaIndia 9,8976,150
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4305,860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4255,857
DumkaIndia 10,0486,244
DwarkaIndia 10,7756,696
DezfulIran 9,9346,173
DublinIreland 6,7454,191
DecimomannuItaly 8,6375,367
DobbiacoItaly 7,9384,933
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5227,160
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9016,153
DagorettiKenya 13,6258,467
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1964,472
DedzaMalawi 15,0309,340
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4464,627
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4804,027
DaweiMyanmar 10,6476,616
De BiltNetherlands 7,2054,477
De KooyNetherlands 7,1094,418
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1044,415
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8737,378
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3427,669
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6527,862
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5124,047
DalbandinPakistan 10,1546,310
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,7116,034
DirPakistan 9,3245,794
DroshPakistan 9,2865,771
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3385,803
DohaQatar 10,7006,649
DorohoiRomania 8,0645,011
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1173,180
DudinkaRussia 5,4393,380
DzardzanRussia 4,5492,827
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5946,583
DakarSenegal 10,1006,276
DaruSierra Leone 11,0976,896
DurbanSouth Africa 16,66910,358
DamazinSudan 12,1517,551
DongolaSudan 11,2857,013
DamascusSyria 9,7766,075
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7766,075
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5865,957
DusanbeTajikistan 9,0195,605
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2648,864
DjerbaTunisia 9,2965,777
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3025,780
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4624,016
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7274,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0835,023
DonetskUkraine 8,1605,070
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6726,632
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5382,820
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5292,814
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9892,479
Danville, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7802,970
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6131,002
David City, NeUsa 3,2272,005
Dayton, OhUsa 4,0782,534
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7411,082
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,7392,945
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7591,714
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7872,353
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1212,561
Delaware, OhUsa 4,1322,568
Delphine, InUsa 3,8202,374
Denton, MdUsa 4,6212,872
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9491,833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3982,111
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6481,646
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8621,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9342,445
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2112,617
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0851,296
Dixon, IlUsa 3,5672,217
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,3792,100
Dover, DeUsa 4,6212,872
Dover, TnUsa 4,1832,599
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0102,492
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4952,172
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,0721,909
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9552,458
Durham, NhUsa 4,5922,853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -