Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1455,683
FarahAfghanistan 9,8066,094
FormosaArgentina 11,7157,280
ForrestAustralia 13,2968,262
FrancistownBotswana 15,6409,719
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0806,885
FloraniaBrazil 11,0396,860
FlorestaBrazil 11,1716,942
FlorianoBrazil 10,7396,673
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,3677,685
FormosaBrazil 11,3157,031
FortalezaBrazil 10,7136,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8497,363
FrancaBrazil 11,7797,320
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0231,257
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,355842
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,401871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 695432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6401,019
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 829515
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,295805
Fort St John, BcCanada 863536
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,077669
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6142,867
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6282,876
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4392,137
FayaChad 11,1886,953
FamagustaCyprus 9,5655,944
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9374,311
FarafraEgypt 10,3796,450
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1228,154
FichtelbergGermany 7,5634,700
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4974,659
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7665,447
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3722,717
FaranahGuinea 10,8976,772
FalconaraItaly 8,2955,155
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2235,110
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5755,329
FonniItaly 8,5645,322
FrontoneItaly 8,2915,152
FrosinoneItaly 8,5045,284
FukauraJapan 6,0193,740
FukueJapan 7,3214,549
FukuiJapan 6,6204,113
FukuokaJapan 7,1584,448
FukushimaJapan 6,2373,876
FukuyamaJapan 6,9244,303
FushikiJapan 6,5094,045
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4435,247
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9089,885
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,30710,133
FunchalMadeira 8,3725,202
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6694,766
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7395,430
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2983,913
FaroPortugal 8,3135,166
FerganaRussia 8,7665,448
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9186,785
FalunSweden 6,5344,061
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1174,423
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4805,270
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,001622
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3192,062
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5342,196
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,1801,976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8011,741
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4952,794
Farmington, MnUsa 3,1611,964
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8992,423
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,8101,746
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3732,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8522,394
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7832,972
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,0523,140
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,0233,121
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6801,665
Findlay, OhUsa 4,0102,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0791,913
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,8522,394
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5182,186
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8651,780
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,2592,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,9601,839
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3673,335
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6222,251
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8922,419
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,9242,438
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9752,470
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6222,872
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1822,599
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5062,800
Franklin, PaUsa 4,2262,626
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,6452,887
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6351,637
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,7991,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -