Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,5505,934
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5755,950
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2085,722
General PicoArgentina 12,3337,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3347,664
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,4797,755
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7347,913
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7637,931
GrazAustria 7,9824,960
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0015,593
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0035,594
GomelBelarus 7,6294,741
GrodnoBelarus 7,4174,609
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3187,033
GoianiaBrazil 11,3127,029
GoiasBrazil 11,1916,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9367,417
GrajauBrazil 10,4486,492
GuairaBrazil 11,7307,289
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7396,673
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8777,380
GarouaCameroon 11,9537,428
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0513,139
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3661,470
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,277794
Golden, BcCanada 1,368850
Goose, NfCanada 4,4262,750
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,017632
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7872,975
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7752,967
GanzhouChina 8,6805,394
GuangzhouChina 9,0125,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6724,146
GuayaquilEcuador 8,2605,133
GonderEthiopia 12,0987,518
GourdonFrance 7,8544,881
GrenobleFrance 7,9384,933
GeisenheimGermany 7,4944,657
GorlitzGermany 7,5264,677
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5005,282
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0693,772
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5755,329
GoaIndia 11,4037,086
GuwahatiIndia 9,6996,027
GelaItaly 9,0145,601
GenoaItaly 8,1005,033
GhediItaly 8,0304,990
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6805,394
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5855,335
GrossetoItaly 8,3325,178
GrottaglieItaly 8,7175,417
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4525,252
GuidoniaItaly 8,4535,253
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5167,156
GifuJapan 6,6484,131
GaoMali 10,7396,674
GuamMariana Islands 8,1895,089
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8853,035
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9383,069
GuaymasMexico 3,8492,392
GaluutMongolia 7,3034,538
GemertNetherlands 7,2744,520
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0947,515
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
GayaNiger 11,3317,041
GardermoenNorway 6,4964,037
GeiloNorway 6,4053,980
GdanskPoland 7,2494,505
GalatiRomania 8,3585,194
Gor’KijRussia 7,2734,519
GorznyjRussia 8,7165,416
GridinoRussia 6,1693,833
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7707,936
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2609,483
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1885,088
GijonSpain 7,7454,813
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0627,496
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9137,403
GoteborgSweden 6,7754,210
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7664,205
GothenburgSweden 6,7764,211
GunnarnSweden 6,1013,791
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8364,869
GabesTunisia 9,2455,745
GafsaTunisia 9,1525,687
GiresunTurkey 8,9565,565
GoztepeTurkey 8,8755,515
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1435,682
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,3075,783
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5624,078
GajvoronUkraine 8,0645,011
GeniceskUkraine 8,3515,189
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,4482,764
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,367849
Galva, IlUsa 3,6322,257
Galveston, TxUsa 4,4272,751
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2011,989
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2011,989
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,1511,337
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3452,700
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,3942,730
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2931,425
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8082,988
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1471,955
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0931,922
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7111,684
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5062,800
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1881,981
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8331,761
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,7562,334
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,9921,238
Gravette, ArUsa 3,7902,355
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9551,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4812,163
Greenfield, InUsa 3,9592,460
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,4482,764
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,6352,880
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2102,616
Greenville, MsUsa 4,2842,662
Greenville, OhUsa 4,0172,496
Greenville, PaUsa 4,2262,626
Greenville, TxUsa 4,0002,486
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,6072,863
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,6712,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,7132,308
Groton, CtUsa 4,6922,916
Gulkana, AkUsa 731454
GuanareVenezuela 7,7054,788
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8174,858
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -