Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6025,967
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3615,817
HuamboAngola 14,3758,933
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1747,565
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3318,284
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3458,292
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4737,130
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2644,514
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 316197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8893,038
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8743,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0592,522
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4272,751
Harrow, OnCanada 3,9752,470
Hay River, NtCanada 1,089677
Hope, BcCanada 1,314816
HaikouChina 9,4875,895
HailarChina 6,2803,902
HamiChina 7,9214,922
HetanChina 8,9235,545
HavanaCuba 5,6783,528
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8114,232
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8574,261
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6744,148
HelwanEgypt 10,1186,287
HurguadaEgypt 10,4446,490
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8993,666
HelsinkiFinland 6,7114,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6994,163
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5195,294
HamburgGermany 7,1614,450
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1604,449
HannoverGermany 7,2764,521
HelgolandGermany 7,0554,384
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7974,845
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4275,858
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9282,441
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6062,863
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5232,810
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4533,389
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0586,871
HaifaIsrael 9,8306,108
HaboroJapan 5,6133,488
HachijojimaJapan 6,6824,152
HachinoheJapan 5,9423,693
HagiJapan 7,0284,367
HakodateJapan 5,8763,651
HamadaJapan 6,9484,318
HamamatsuJapan 6,6534,134
HikoneJapan 6,6874,156
HimejiJapan 6,8134,234
HiradoJapan 7,2214,488
HirooJapan 5,6953,539
HiroshimaJapan 6,9714,332
HitaJapan 7,1524,444
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2614,512
HunLibya 9,9086,157
HomboriMali 10,7696,692
HomalinMyanmar 9,6956,025
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,4036,465
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3667,685
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7437,918
HororataNew Zealand 12,3557,678
HyderabadPakistan 10,4626,501
HuanucoPeru 9,2095,723
HelPoland 7,2294,492
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6113,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5814,090
HatangaRussia 4,8743,029
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0233,743
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7248,528
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4596,499
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9424,936
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5255,919
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9994,349
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5734,084
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,1687,562
HalaibSudan 11,0186,847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7737,316
HudeibaSudan 11,5067,150
HaparandaSweden 6,0933,786
HarnosandSweden 6,3583,951
HamaSyria 9,5895,959
HassakahSyria 9,4585,877
Hua HinThailand 10,7206,661
HakkariTurkey 9,3475,808
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8914,282
HersonUkraine 8,2805,145
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9114,916
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3062,676
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4572,769
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9552,458
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4732,780
Hart, MiUsa 3,6422,263
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5782,845
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1061,930
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7652,961
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,7631,717
Hays, KsUsa 3,3202,063
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3521,462
Hebron, NeUsa 3,2862,042
Helena, MtUsa 1,9951,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1852,601
Henderson, NcUsa 4,7552,955
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,6102,865
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0091,870
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1752,595
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6482,889
Highmore, SdUsa 2,8201,752
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5982,857
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8552,396
Holly, CoUsa 3,2532,022
Homer, AkUsa 976607
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8252,377
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,1372,571
Horton, KsUsa 3,4502,144
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,7631,717
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4712,778
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6912,293
Houma, LaUsa 4,6112,865
Houston, TexasUsa 4,3362,694
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,2932,668
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3702,716
Huron, SdUsa 2,9121,809
HanoiVietnam 9,5995,965
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5696,568
HarareZimbabwe 15,3689,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -