Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8496,120
In SalahAlgeria 9,7016,028
InnsbruckAustria 7,8614,885
IbiriteBrazil 11,9227,409
IguatuBrazil 10,9186,785
IlheusBrazil 11,7257,286
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3626,439
IndaialBrazil 12,2687,624
IpameriBrazil 11,4727,129
IraiBrazil 12,0757,503
IreceBrazil 11,2336,981
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4347,105
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5055,906
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7526,060
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7907,326
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1567,554
ItapevaBrazil 12,0147,465
ItirucuBrazil 11,5397,170
ItuacuBrazil 11,5037,148
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5817,197
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,574978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1921,984
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,106687
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5241,568
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5606,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,7986,088
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0388,723
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6394,126
IzobambaEcuador 8,1495,064
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0486,244
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2293,871
IoanninaGreece 8,8745,515
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9162,433
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7462,950
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5736,570
IranshahrIran 10,3956,460
IstranaItaly 8,0475,000
IidaJapan 6,5784,088
IizukaJapan 7,1344,433
IrakoJapan 6,6984,162
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3605,195
IrozakiJapan 6,6034,103
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3485,187
IshinomakiJapan 6,1333,811
IwamizawaJapan 5,7033,544
IzuharaJapan 7,1594,449
IrbidJordan 9,8666,131
IfraneMorocco 8,7755,453
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7717,936
IlorinNigeria 11,7297,288
InchonNorth Korea 7,0024,351
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6922,916
IslamabadPakistan 9,4685,883
IquitosPeru 8,7555,441
IloiloPhilippines 9,7316,047
IasiRomania 8,1685,076
IcaRussia 4,0512,517
IlirnejRussia 2,9561,837
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2373,254
IrkutskRussia 6,6164,111
Ivdel’Russia 6,7134,172
IbizaSpain 8,4585,256
IspartaTurkey 9,2385,741
IstanbulTurkey 8,8665,510
IzmirTurkey 9,1195,666
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9274,926
IzmailUkraine 8,3805,207
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Independence, KsUsa 3,6562,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,3412,697
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9662,464
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4222,126
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,8801,790
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1433,196
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3402,075
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3762,098
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3162,682
IsokaZambia 14,5429,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -