Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,3855,832
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4365,864
JuninArgentina 12,3637,683
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8797,382
JacobinaBrazil 11,3047,024
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8586,747
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2456,988
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,5857,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1257,534
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,532952
JiuquanChina 8,0515,003
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8414,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6974,161
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7024,165
JoensuuFinland 6,4894,032
JokioinenFinland 6,6274,118
JyvskylFinland 6,4804,027
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9142,432
JulianehbGreenland 4,6132,866
JagdalpurIndia 10,7716,693
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2267,597
JerusalemIsrael 9,9376,175
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5724,084
JosNigeria 11,7457,299
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0303,126
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0333,127
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1436,303
JhelumPakistan 9,5275,920
JiwaniPakistan 10,6146,596
JuliacaPeru 10,0646,254
JakutskRussia 4,8182,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3905,213
JenisejskRussia 6,3913,971
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4153,365
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,3503,324
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7188,524
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0946,894
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6427,234
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,18910,060
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4135,228
JubaSudan 12,8768,002
JokkmokkSweden 5,9593,703
JönköpingSweden 6,8094,231
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8104,232
JendoubaTunisia 8,9345,551
JerbaTunisia 9,2665,758
JerseyUk 7,2904,530
JaltaUkraine 8,5325,302
Jackson, MsUsa 4,3952,731
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1712,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,0263,123
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,7302,318
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,3432,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -