Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,4495,872
KandaharAfghanistan 9,8436,117
KhostAfghanistan 9,5645,943
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2245,732
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8789,245
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9944,968
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9975,591
KandiBenin 11,3897,077
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,244773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4622,151
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4602,150
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,356843
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7431,704
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1732,593
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,275792
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,426886
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7142,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2122,617
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7775,454
KashiChina 8,7735,452
KunmingChina 9,3505,810
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4778,375
KhargaEgypt 10,5926,582
KosseirEgypt 10,5626,563
KajaaniFinland 6,2953,912
KuopioFinland 6,4464,006
KuusamoFinland 6,1243,806
KarlsruheGermany 7,6084,728
KasselGermany 7,3924,594
KonstanzGermany 7,7664,826
KumasiGhana 11,6547,242
KalamataGreece 9,1835,706
KerkiraGreece 8,8665,509
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2865,771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0362,508
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7522,953
KankanGuinea 10,9326,793
KindiaGuinea 10,7936,707
KissidougouGuinea 10,9916,830
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5222,810
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0655,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0665,634
KeszthelyHungary 8,0444,998
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4123,363
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1896,332
KotaIndia 10,3106,407
KozhikodeIndia 11,8017,333
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6597,245
KermanIran 10,1036,278
KermanshahIran 9,7046,030
Khoram AbadIran 9,8046,092
KilkennyIreland 6,7934,221
KingstonJamaica 6,4634,016
KagoshimaJapan 7,3334,557
KanazawaJapan 6,5504,070
KaruizawaJapan 6,4664,018
KatsuuraJapan 6,4734,022
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5284,057
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5193,430
KobeJapan 6,7954,222
KochiJapan 6,9874,342
KofuJapan 6,5254,055
KumagayaJapan 6,4374,000
KumamotoJapan 7,2104,480
KumejimaJapan 8,0184,982
KureJapan 6,9824,339
KushiroJapan 5,5813,468
KutchanJapan 5,7853,595
KyotoJapan 6,7384,187
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6364,745
KitaleKenya 13,3488,295
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2736,384
KufraLibya 10,6076,591
KaunasLithuania 7,2754,521
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1444,439
KybartaiLithuania 7,2874,528
KarongaMalawi 14,5439,037
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2496,990
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5506,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5887,201
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2917,017
KuantanMalaysia 11,4387,108
KuchingMalaysia 11,2927,017
KayesMali 10,4256,478
KeniebaMali 10,5936,583
KidalMali 10,5716,569
KitaMali 10,6556,621
KoutiaMali 10,9066,777
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3414,562
KisinevMoldova 8,2005,096
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4734,023
KhatgalMongolia 6,9374,311
KhovdMongolia 7,4564,633
KhujirtMongolia 7,1874,466
KhutagMongolia 6,9504,319
KenitraMorocco 8,6395,369
KalewaMyanmar 9,8906,146
KathaMyanmar 9,7096,033
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0466,864
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3086,405
KengtungMyanmar 9,8586,126
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5485,933
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8879,872
KathmanduNepal 9,7546,061
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4026,464
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6737,254
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9927,452
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8187,344
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6377,232
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
KanoNigeria 11,5037,148
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8604,263
KarasjokNorway 5,7113,549
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1843,843
KristiansandNorway 6,6454,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1313,810
KhasabOman 10,5576,560
KarachiPakistan 10,5546,558
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,5406,550
KhanpurPakistan 10,0596,251
KhuzdarPakistan 10,2306,357
KororPalau 9,3675,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8284,864
KlodzkoPoland 7,6364,745
KoszalinPoland 7,2254,490
KrakowPoland 7,7334,805
KalakanRussia 5,8883,659
KaliningradRussia 7,2444,502
KamenskoeRussia 3,1641,966
KandalaksaRussia 6,0153,738
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8903,660
KazanRussia 7,3234,550
KemRussia 6,2733,898
KerchRussia 8,4475,249
KhabarovskRussia 5,6163,490
KirenskRussia 5,9743,712
KirovRussia 6,9984,349
KljuciRussia 3,7322,319
KolpasevRussia 6,6274,118
KorfRussia 3,2602,026
KostromaRussia 7,0994,411
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7522,331
KotlasRussia 6,7154,173
KrasnodarRussia 8,5035,284
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6774,771
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1794,461
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6164,111
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5402,821
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5904,716
KurganRussia 7,2324,494
KurskRussia 7,7404,810
KyraRussia 6,5784,088
KigaliRwanda 13,6038,453
KoldaSenegal 10,4086,468
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9046,776
KosiceSlovakia 7,9074,913
KimberleySouth Africa 16,36510,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5854,092
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,0537,490
KadugliSudan 12,1727,564
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3727,067
KassalaSudan 11,7647,310
KhartoumSudan 11,7067,275
KostiSudan 11,9777,442
KalmarSweden 6,9694,330
KaresuandoSweden 5,7943,600
KarlstadSweden 6,6184,113
KristianstadSweden 6,9934,346
KamishliSyria 9,3985,840
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5946,583
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6616,625
Khon KaenThailand 10,1986,337
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6226,600
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3816,451
KairouanTunisia 9,0565,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3155,788
KarsTurkey 9,0145,601
KastamonuTurkey 8,8735,514
KayseriTurkey 9,1795,704
KonyaTurkey 9,2375,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7505,437
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4835,893
KinlossUk 6,4113,984
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9394,934
KievUkraine 7,8464,875
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2325,116
KirovogradUkraine 8,0695,014
KlepininoUkraine 8,4035,222
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0935,029
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6864,776
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1315,053
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7411,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,5252,190
Keene, NhUsa 4,5342,817
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9932,481
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2952,048
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5663,459
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8831,792
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,276793
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6402,262
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8413,008
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0041,246
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,4262,751
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,053654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,6951,053
KabompoZambia 14,7329,155
KabweZambia 14,9329,279
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9289,276
KafirondaZambia 14,7239,149
KaomaZambia 14,8789,245
KasamaZambia 14,5269,027
KasempaZambia 14,7699,178
KawambwaZambia 14,4408,973
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2179,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -