Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,3765,826
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,2525,749
MilianaAlgeria 8,7525,438
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4869,002
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6589,730
Malarg EArgentina 12,0427,483
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6307,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8427,980
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1287,537
MendozaArgentina 11,8247,348
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8227,346
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1287,537
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2266,976
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8848,628
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9118,023
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4738,373
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9988,077
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0048,081
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8307,973
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2158,212
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7227,284
MuharraqBahrain 10,5926,582
MinskBelarus 7,4274,615
MogilevBelarus 7,4504,629
MaunBotswana 15,3919,564
MacapaBrazil 9,6285,983
MacauBrazil 10,9556,808
MaceioBrazil 11,4397,108
MachadoBrazil 11,9697,438
ManausBrazil 9,4155,851
MarabaBrazil 10,2496,369
MaringaBrazil 11,7937,329
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6465,994
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5377,169
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3017,023
MonteiroBrazil 11,1916,954
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,6257,224
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8506,742
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,2636,999
MamfeCameroon 12,1957,578
MarouaCameroon 11,8627,371
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5901,609
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0522,518
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8741,165
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 588366
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 773480
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7941,115
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,209751
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7142,929
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3312,691
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,2602,647
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,2442,637
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0611,281
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4462,141
Morden, MbCanada 2,5671,595
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9592,460
MoundouChad 12,1187,530
MatecanaColombia 7,7854,838
MoroniComoros 14,8239,211
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7444,812
MarstalDenmark 7,0444,377
Melville HallDominica 7,5704,704
MichesDominican Republic 6,8014,226
MocaDominican Republic 6,6804,151
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6404,126
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5684,082
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7754,210
MilagroEcuador 8,2705,139
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8996,151
MinyaEgypt 10,3066,404
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3837,695
MassawaEritrea 11,7707,314
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8673,646
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6544,135
MarseilleFrance 8,1035,035
MontpellierFrance 8,0525,003
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1135,663
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0625,631
MakokouGabon 12,8657,995
MayumbaGabon 13,2038,205
MitzicGabon 12,7957,951
MkamboGabon 12,8547,988
MoandaGabon 13,0998,140
MouilaGabon 13,0558,112
MagdeburgGermany 7,3554,570
MunichGermany 7,7584,821
MünsterGermany 7,2794,523
MethoniGreece 9,2025,718
MilosGreece 9,2645,757
MitiliniGreece 9,0415,618
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0375,615
MacentaGuinea 11,1076,902
MamouGuinea 10,8006,711
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6842,910
MiskolcHungary 7,9634,949
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6557,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7446,055
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,0626,874
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1046,900
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4806,512
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1716,320
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6847,261
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,5216,538
MashhadIran 9,4105,847
Malin HeadIreland 6,5234,053
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3175,168
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7165,416
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9255,546
MilanItaly 8,0024,973
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9694,952
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3735,203
ManIvory Coast 11,3177,033
MaebashiJapan 6,4333,997
MaizuruJapan 6,7224,177
MakurazakiJapan 7,3724,581
MatsueJapan 6,8444,253
MatsumotoJapan 6,5074,043
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0034,352
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8214,860
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6544,135
MishimaJapan 6,5534,072
MitoJapan 6,3573,950
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6084,107
MiyakoJapan 5,9933,724
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2445,123
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2884,529
MiyazakiJapan 7,2514,506
MombetsuJapan 5,5253,433
MoriokaJapan 6,0323,749
MuroranJapan 5,8223,618
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9814,338
MutsuJapan 5,8953,663
Ma’AnJordan 10,1306,295
MafraqJordan 9,8906,146
MombasaKenya 13,9508,669
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1947,577
MaseruLesotho 16,50410,256
MonroviaLiberia 11,2947,018
MisratahLibya 9,5445,931
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2669,487
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5319,651
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8769,865
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7809,806
MakhangaMalawi 15,2859,498
MangochiMalawi 15,0579,357
MwmosaMalawi 15,2449,473
MzimbaMalawi 14,7529,167
MzuzuMalawi 14,7109,141
MalaccaMalaysia 11,6377,232
MersingMalaysia 11,5397,170
MiriMalaysia 10,8176,722
MaleMaldives 12,6237,844
MenakaMali 10,8706,755
MoptiMali 10,7506,680
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3114,543
MazatlanMexico 4,5032,798
MeridaMexico 5,4903,411
Mexico CityMexico 5,1913,226
MonterreyMexico 4,5142,805
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,0743,153
MaantyMongolia 6,9694,330
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1624,451
MatadMongolia 6,6454,129
MurenMongolia 7,0154,359
MarrakechMorocco 8,8525,501
MeknesMorocco 8,7235,421
MideltMorocco 8,8755,515
MaputoMozambique 16,26910,110
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1719,428
MandalayMyanmar 9,9406,177
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0686,257
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7976,709
MindatMyanmar 10,0906,270
MonywaMyanmar 9,9696,195
MyeikMyanmar 10,7976,709
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5435,930
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3434,563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7757,317
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1617,557
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3307,662
ManaguaNicaragua 6,5174,050
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5514,071
MagariaNiger 11,4157,094
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4947,142
MaradiNiger 11,3027,023
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6767,256
MakurdiNigeria 11,9567,430
MinnaNigeria 11,6857,261
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2574,509
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9073,671
MajisOman 10,7466,678
MasirahOman 11,1396,922
Muscat  Oman 10,8246,726
MultanPakistan 9,8746,136
MurreePakistan 9,4295,859
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9016,153
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1926,955
MoyobambaPeru 8,7915,463
MactanPhilippines 9,6876,020
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4475,871
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7934,843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0218,091
MagadanRussia 4,0532,518
MahackalaRussia 8,7425,432
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4673,397
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4663,396
MarkovoRussia 2,8981,801
MinusinskRussia 6,8774,274
MogocaRussia 5,8863,657
MoscowRussia 7,2984,535
MurmanskRussia 5,8223,618
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7806,699
MatamSenegal 10,2206,351
MogadishuSomalia 13,2998,264
MadridSpain 8,1295,051
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1305,052
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4465,248
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4795,269
MelillaSpain 8,6775,392
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4975,280
MalakalSudan 12,3617,681
MbabaneSwaziland 16,28310,118
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8364,869
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1326,296
Mae SariangThailand 10,2486,368
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3696,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0996,276
MalatyaTurkey 9,2305,736
MersinTurkey 9,3865,832
MuglaTurkey 9,2695,760
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8684,268
ManstonUk 7,1794,461
MeloUruguay 12,5027,769
MercedesUruguay 12,3857,696
MontevideoUruguay 12,6287,847
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7182,932
Madison, FlUsa 4,9063,049
Madison, InUsa 4,0992,547
Madison, NeUsa 3,1721,971
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5162,185
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4272,129
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5392,199
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,9602,461
Marengo, IlUsa 3,6242,252
Marion, InUsa 3,8782,410
Marion, NcUsa 4,5242,812
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3632,090
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1462,576
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5052,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,246774
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,2272,627
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5371,576
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9732,469
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,3362,695
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4462,141
Medford, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Mellette, SdUsa 2,8201,752
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1552,582
Mena, ArUsa 3,9422,449
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4672,776
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1172,558
Mexico, MoUsa 3,7012,300
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5313,437
Midland, TxUsa 3,8122,369
Milan, MnUsa 2,9891,857
Milbank, SdUsa 2,9361,825
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3291,447
Milford, DeUsa 4,6792,908
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,7282,938
Millen, GaUsa 4,8052,986
Millport, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6472,887
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6132,245
Minden, NeUsa 3,1471,955
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,1571,962
Minonk, IlUsa 3,7112,306
Missoula, MtUsa 1,8661,160
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,6442,886
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,5822,226
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Monroe, NcUsa 4,6892,914
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,9891,857
Montgomery AlUsa 4,5992,858
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9631,841
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5982,857
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,8993,044
Morganton, NcUsa 4,5242,812
Moro, OrUsa 1,7491,087
Morris, MnUsa 2,9131,810
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5842,227
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,4972,795
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,8932,419
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,5662,216
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7002,299
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4772,782
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9552,458
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2872,664
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,6912,294
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8012,362
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7094,790
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4454,627
MaracayVenezuela 7,7044,787
MaturinVenezuela 8,0064,975
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5624,699
MeridaVenezuela 7,6654,763
MagoyeZambia 15,0809,371
MansaZambia 14,5769,058
MbalaZambia 14,3808,936
MfuweZambia 14,8759,243
MisamfuZambia 14,5159,020
MonguZambia 14,8799,246
MpikaZambia 14,7169,145
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9289,277
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0479,350
MumbwaZambia 14,9699,302
MwinilungaZambia 14,5399,035
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,5969,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -