Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,3695,822
NeuquenArgentina 12,4387,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4497,736
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0756,882
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3487,052
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4617,743
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0168,088
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7593,579
NatitingouBenin 11,4117,091
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2197,593
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1707,563
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2557,615
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1482,578
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,236768
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5722,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8712,405
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 869540
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7551,091
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8492,392
N’DjamenaChad 11,7067,274
NanchangChina 8,3725,203
NanjingChina 7,9064,913
NanningChina 9,3295,797
NicosiaCyprus 9,5555,938
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0764,397
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7154,173
NegeleEthiopia 12,9138,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5305,922
NandiFiji 9,5305,922
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5024,041
NancyFrance 7,5854,713
NantesFrance 7,5174,671
NiceFrance 8,1375,056
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2564,509
NurembergGermany 7,6204,735
NurnbergGermany 7,6184,734
NaxosGreece 9,2385,740
NanortalikGreenland 4,6882,913
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6092,864
NordGreenland 4,0312,505
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1542,581
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2446,987
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6516,619
New DelhiIndia 9,9076,156
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6085,349
NaganoJapan 6,4584,013
NagasakiJapan 7,2624,513
NagoJapan 7,9304,927
NagoyaJapan 6,6574,137
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9814,960
NaraJapan 6,7614,201
NazeJapan 7,6814,773
NemuroJapan 5,4863,409
NiigataJapan 6,3023,916
NikkoJapan 6,3793,964
NobeokaJapan 7,1794,461
NairobiKenya 13,6248,466
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,4273,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5625,321
NidaLithuania 7,1894,467
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0009,321
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8049,821
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7319,154
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8769,244
NaraMali 10,5436,552
NioroMali 10,4436,489
NemaMauritania 10,3986,461
NouakchottMauritania 9,8446,117
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4706,506
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7707,314
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0867,511
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,434
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5724,084
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4217,097
NiameyNiger 11,1156,907
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7323,562
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5443,445
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5912,853
NawabshahPakistan 10,3686,443
NokkundiPakistan 10,1886,331
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9996,835
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4535,874
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9923,723
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1023,792
NikolaevRussia 8,2305,114
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9753,092
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5182,186
NizneangarskRussia 6,1003,791
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5424,066
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5184,050
NovgorodRussia 6,9594,324
NovosibirskRussia 6,9684,330
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,0927,514
No. 6Sudan 11,1386,921
NyalaSudan 11,9667,436
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0096,219
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4016,463
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1256,913
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0616,252
NarathiwatThailand 11,2456,988
NigdeTurkey 9,2575,752
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,1015,656
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1915,090
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,9552,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,9552,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2452,638
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3932,730
Neosho, MoUsa 3,7642,339
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6702,902
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5912,853
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,2262,626
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3502,082
New London, WiUsa 3,4532,146
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6122,866
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,6002,859
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,1801,976
New YorkUsa 4,5762,843
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6162,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6002,859
Newark, NjUsa 4,5902,852
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4922,170
Newberry, ScUsa 4,6972,919
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6032,239
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6152,868
Newport, TnUsa 4,4672,776
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,7551,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,7842,973
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,1501,957
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,8091,124
North Loup, NeUsa 3,0621,903
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0441,892
Norton, KsUsa 3,1791,976
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,0542,519
NdolaZambia 14,7799,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -