Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7275,423
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1366,920
ParanaArgentina 12,1257,535
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1007,519
PehuajoArgentina 12,4387,729
PergaminoArgentina 12,3187,655
PigeArgentina 12,5777,816
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9457,423
PosadasArgentina 11,9457,423
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6547,242
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7697,313
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6217,843
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8998,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4774,646
ParakouBenin 11,5617,184
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3607,060
ParacatuBrazil 11,5007,146
ParanaBrazil 11,0056,839
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1797,568
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4887,139
ParintinsBrazil 9,5545,937
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4636,502
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2197,593
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6497,239
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9786,822
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2677,002
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,7087,275
PeixeBrazil 10,9186,785
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1346,919
PicosBrazil 10,8576,747
PiraiBrazil 12,1737,565
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2516,992
PompeuBrazil 11,7937,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5057,149
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7276,044
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1057,522
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7416,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4467,734
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7896,705
PosseBrazil 11,2366,982
PlevenBulgaria 8,5375,305
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6765,391
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5876,579
Peace River, AbCanada 1,054655
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4241,507
Penticton, BcCanada 1,388863
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0022,487
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0692,529
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8811,790
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,187737
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9103,051
Port Hardy, BcCanada 972604
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5091,559
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8791,168
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 889552
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 520323
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1791,354
ParronChile 11,8747,379
Puerto AysenChile 12,8587,990
Puerto MonttChile 12,4627,744
Punta ArenasChile 13,6458,479
PingbianChina 8,2405,120
PeralesColombia 7,8534,880
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1035,035
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8104,232
PragueCzech Republic 7,6254,738
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7374,187
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7234,178
PoloDominican Republic 6,7594,200
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6434,128
PichilingueEcuador 8,1765,081
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1205,046
PuyoEcuador 8,2935,153
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9726,197
ParisFrance 7,4654,639
PerpignanFrance 8,1065,037
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,12011,260
Port-GentilGabon 12,8477,983
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,6784,771
PotsdamGermany 7,3584,572
PatrasGreece 9,0495,623
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1801,976
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7822,972
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4904,655
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6704,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,3473,944
PecsHungary 8,1445,061
PambanIndia 11,9017,395
PuneIndia 11,0746,882
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0497,488
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4927,141
PadovaItaly 8,0705,015
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9714,953
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8805,518
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8685,511
PantelleriaItaly 8,9855,583
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0975,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6155,353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3315,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4405,245
PiacenzaItaly 8,0705,015
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2175,106
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1835,085
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5745,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6695,387
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4825,271
PrizziItaly 8,9255,546
PakseLaos 10,1896,331
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4347,105
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6489,724
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6829,745
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0344,992
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5565,316
PatheinMyanmar 10,5286,542
PutaoMyanmar 9,3435,806
PyiMyanmar 10,3016,401
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3906,456
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9007,395
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4917,140
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4684,019
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2017,582
PohangNorth Korea 6,9894,343
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9054,291
PadidanPakistan 10,3086,405
PanjgurPakistan 10,3696,444
ParachinarPakistan 9,5065,907
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5666,566
PeshawarPakistan 9,4605,878
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2236,352
PilarParaguay 11,7757,317
PiscoPeru 9,5935,961
PiuraPeru 8,5295,300
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8326,110
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0346,235
PoznanPoland 7,4294,616
PrzemyslPoland 7,8114,854
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9894,965
PortalegrePortugal 8,1085,038
Porto Portugal 7,8794,896
PavelecRussia 7,5324,681
PecoraRussia 6,2483,883
PermRussia 7,0454,378
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0502,517
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6174,112
PjatigorskRussia 8,6255,360
PoronajskRussia 5,1523,201
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3875,212
Providenja BayRussia 2,1261,321
PskovRussia 7,0084,355
PodorSenegal 10,0376,237
PopradSlovakia 7,8504,878
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,93110,521
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,14410,032
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4315,239
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0127,464
Port SudanSudan 11,3157,031
ParamariboSuriname 8,8385,492
PiteňSweden 6,1173,801
PalmyraSyria 9,6626,004
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5545,316
PhetchabunThailand 10,2776,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2816,389
PhraeThailand 10,1536,309
PhuketThailand 11,2647,000
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2426,986
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5066,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8016,712
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0294,989
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1164,422
PoltavaUkraine 7,9694,952
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4227,719
PradoUruguay 12,6297,848
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7047,894
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9272,440
Pana, IlUsa 3,8332,382
Paoli, InUsa 4,0422,511
Paris, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6562,893
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6431,642
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7992,361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6672,279
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3952,110
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7651,097
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,7202,933
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6932,295
Perry, OkUsa 3,6922,294
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5932,854
Philo, OhUsa 4,1902,604
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2422,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7941,736
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1192,559
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9551,836
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0491,895
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2522,642
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5762,843
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6932,916
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0162,496
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2931,425
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9551,836
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,7052,302
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2812,661
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,383860
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,4062,738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5172,807
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,383860
Portage, WiUsa 3,4682,155
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5812,847
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6341,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4182,124
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0852,539
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6231,009
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7042,923
Princeton, InUsa 4,0112,493
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6662,900
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1031,928
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1575,069
PetaukeZambia 14,9709,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -