Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0157,466
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9207,407
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0667,498
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5768,437
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2797,009
RosarioArgentina 12,2177,592
RichmondAustralia 12,3237,657
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3737,067
RecifeBrazil 11,3327,042
RemansoBrazil 11,0636,875
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6495,996
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2417,607
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1627,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3357,044
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,472915
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1071,309
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1051,308
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4361,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,332828
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1082,553
RuoqiangChina 8,4835,271
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2494,505
RandersDenmark 6,8674,267
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6684,144
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6824,152
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,7936,086
RumipambaEcuador 8,2125,103
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1856,329
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3596,437
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1646,316
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0985,653
RostockGermany 7,1484,442
RhodesGreece 9,3555,813
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2433,258
ReykhólarIceland 5,1433,196
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2623,270
RamsarIran 9,4115,848
RashtIran 9,3685,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8554,259
RadicofaniItaly 8,3345,179
Resia PassItaly 7,8954,906
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2355,117
RivoltoItaly 8,0374,995
Rolle PassItaly 7,9744,955
RomeItaly 8,4525,252
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4625,258
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0635,010
RumoiJapan 5,6513,512
RigaLatvia 7,0554,384
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2104,480
RodriguesMauritius 15,4739,615
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8874,280
RabatMorocco 8,6595,381
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4676,505
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0549,355
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0657,497
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3097,649
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6537,241
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6427,856
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6547,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5607,184
RivasNicaragua 6,6164,112
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,2036,340
RebolyRussia 6,3713,959
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2605,133
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7786,697
RagaSudan 12,3747,689
RashadSudan 12,0977,517
RenkSudan 12,1347,541
RumbekSudan 12,6337,850
RanongThailand 11,0436,862
Roi EtThailand 10,1986,337
RizeTurkey 8,9535,564
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1115,662
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2315,115
RomnyUkraine 7,8314,867
RovnoUkraine 7,7744,831
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6266,603
RochaUruguay 12,6937,888
Racine, WiUsa 3,6372,260
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7212,934
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6631,655
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6611,653
Reading, PaUsa 4,5172,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2061,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2531,400
Redding, CaUsa 2,1681,347
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0081,869
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3481,459
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8202,374
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,6682,901
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,6682,901
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,5302,815
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2732,034
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,1952,607
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1461,955
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6032,239
Rockville, InUsa 3,9012,424
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2842,040
Rome, GaUsa 4,5272,813
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7001,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8871,173
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5722,220
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6212,872
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6742,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -