Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2815,767
ShkoderAlbania 8,5905,338
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8375,491
SaltaArgentina 11,2136,968
San AntonioArgentina 12,7487,922
San LuisArgentina 11,9787,443
San RafaelArgentina 12,0087,462
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3907,700
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5527,179
SarmientoArgentina 13,0228,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3357,665
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3267,659
SalzburgAustria 7,8424,873
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9415,556
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1195,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0035,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0574,385
SaveBenin 11,6917,265
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6516,618
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3785,206
SalvadorBrazil 11,5907,202
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2837,633
SantaremBrazil 9,6505,996
SantosBrazil 12,1567,554
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8907,389
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2076,343
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0176,846
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3577,679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0927,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0607,494
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0427,483
São PauloBrazil 12,0997,519
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8597,369
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5225,917
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2536,993
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4347,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8607,370
SobralBrazil 10,6056,590
SoureBrazil 9,8446,117
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0536,868
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6547,863
SurubimBrazil 11,2657,000
SadovoBulgaria 8,6805,394
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7175,417
SofiaBulgaria 8,5995,344
SiemreapCambodia 10,4566,497
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1463,198
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8451,146
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7062,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 594369
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7691,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5632,835
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8791,167
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5442,202
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9922,481
Scott, SkCanada 1,7461,085
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3262,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8943,041
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3652,713
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,184736
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8351,761
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8651,781
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,247775
Smithers, BcCanada 600373
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8703,026
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7372,943
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9451,208
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9381,204
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9683,087
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8105,475
SalCape Verde 9,6255,981
SantiagoChile 11,7987,332
SewellChile 11,8697,376
ShanghaiChina 7,8444,874
ShantouChina 8,8325,488
ShenyangChina 6,7744,209
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7124,171
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2534,507
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8514,257
SibenikCroatia 8,3405,182
SplitCroatia 8,3755,205
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0854,403
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8814,276
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7004,163
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8414,251
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7754,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6874,156
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7654,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7974,223
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6654,142
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7604,201
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6954,160
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8744,272
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7494,194
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6634,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6234,116
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8044,228
San GabrielEcuador 8,0905,027
SalloumEgypt 9,8436,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1036,278
SohagEgypt 10,4866,516
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2786,387
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2233,867
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0568,734
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9493,697
StrasbourgFrance 7,6364,745
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2185,728
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9385,554
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7185,417
SchleswigGermany 7,0574,385
StuttgartGermany 7,6514,755
SamosGreece 9,1955,714
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0195,604
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3935,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0392,510
SiguiriGuinea 10,8336,732
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1373,814
SzegedHungary 8,1525,066
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9764,957
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1573,204
SagarIndia 10,3686,443
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3775,827
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9566,187
SemnanIran 9,5425,929
ShahroudIran 9,4385,865
ShirazIran 10,2186,350
ShannonIreland 6,7314,183
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1365,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5585,318
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8135,477
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1645,073
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4815,270
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8235,483
SigonellaItaly 8,9955,590
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6297,227
SagaJapan 7,1904,468
SaigoJapan 6,7644,203
SakaiJapan 6,8274,243
SakataJapan 6,1713,835
SapporoJapan 5,7413,567
SaseboJapan 7,2304,493
SendaiJapan 6,1703,834
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0934,408
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0954,409
ShinjoJapan 6,1603,828
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8764,273
ShirakawaJapan 6,3053,918
ShizuokaJapan 6,5954,098
SumotoJapan 6,8444,253
SuttsuJapan 5,8223,618
SuwaJapan 6,5174,050
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4577,120
SavannakhetLaos 10,1016,277
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1534,445
SiluteLithuania 7,1904,468
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6445,371
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0979,382
SalimaMalawi 14,9729,304
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4426,488
SibuMalaysia 11,1286,915
SanMali 10,8386,735
SegouMali 10,7736,694
SikassoMali 11,0016,836
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2099,451
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6963,540
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2854,527
SainshandMongolia 7,0894,405
SafiMorocco 8,7365,429
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9885,585
SittweMyanmar 10,2616,377
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5194,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6902,915
SaiqOman 10,8896,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5927,203
SurOman 10,9256,789
SialkotPakistan 9,5555,937
SibbiPakistan 10,0196,226
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8177,344
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8076,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6535,999
SandomierzPoland 7,6984,784
SniezkaPoland 7,5874,715
SuwalkiPoland 7,3444,564
SzczecinPoland 7,2824,525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2775,143
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5744,707
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0274,367
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7709,800
Satu MareRomania 8,0314,990
SibiuRomania 8,2685,138
SulinaRomania 8,4155,229
SadrinskRussia 7,1874,466
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7914,220
SalekhardRussia 6,0163,738
SaratovRussia 7,7924,842
SejmcanRussia 3,7942,358
SelagoncyRussia 5,0393,131
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8563,017
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6853,533
SmolenskRussia 7,3804,586
SociRussia 8,6675,386
SortovalaRussia 6,6024,103
SuntarRussia 5,2613,269
SurgutRussia 6,4954,036
SverdlovskRussia 7,1344,433
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6594,138
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2314,494
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6557,864
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9808,687
SingaporeSingapore 11,6387,232
SliacSlovakia 7,8764,894
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9764,335
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8784,274
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0104,978
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8924,904
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8154,856
SevilleSpain 8,3535,190
SennarSudan 11,9467,424
ShambatSudan 11,6997,270
ShendiSudan 11,5967,206
StenseleSweden 6,0873,783
StockholmSweden 6,7094,169
StorlienSweden 6,1923,848
SundsvallSweden 6,3613,953
SantisSwitzerland 7,8154,856
SongeaTanzania 14,6489,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0656,255
SongkhlaThailand 11,2296,978
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5216,538
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1036,900
SurinThailand 10,3236,415
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3687,064
SokodeTogo 11,5397,170
SfaxTunisia 9,1735,700
SousseTunisia 9,0555,627
SamsunTurkey 8,9025,532
SiirtTurkey 9,3045,782
SivasTurkey 9,0775,641
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3615,817
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0884,404
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2773,901
SarataUkraine 8,3185,169
SarnyUkraine 7,7044,787
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5095,288
SumyUkraine 7,8324,867
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6616,625
SaltoUruguay 12,2207,594
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3991,491
Safford, AzUsa 3,3652,091
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4242,749
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2343,253
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8132,370
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2011,989
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,1801,976
Salem, InUsa 4,0422,511
Salem, OrUsa 1,6911,051
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5221,567
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9482,453
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2222,624
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1351,948
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,535
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0284,367
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7851,731
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,0131,872
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9181,813
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8101,746
Santuck, ScUsa 4,6102,865
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5492,206
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,9073,049
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3042,053
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,8281,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,0422,511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,446898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,462909
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6352,259
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,327824
Selma, AlUsa 4,5932,854
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6342,880
Seymour, InUsa 4,0422,511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1822,599
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4061,495
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1822,599
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1741,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0581,901
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8032,363
Southport, NcUsa 4,9273,062
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9032,425
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3302,691
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5002,175
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6421,020
Spooner, WiUsa 3,1631,966
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7622,338
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7762,346
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0931,301
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,0581,900
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8142,370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3332,071
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5762,843
State College, PaUsa 4,3672,714
State University, MsUsa 4,3932,730
State University, NmUsa 3,5902,231
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5122,804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7871,732
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6172,248
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4711,536
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2202,001
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6132,867
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,9422,449
Summerville, ScUsa 4,8873,037
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6891,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6462,265
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3112,057
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2862,663
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,9365,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6674,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9424,935
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6145,353
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1905,711
SocotraYemen 12,0837,508
SenangaZambia 14,9739,304
SerenjeZambia 14,8389,220
SeshekeZambia 15,1499,414
SolweziZambia 14,6379,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -