Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7216,041
TiranaAlbania 8,6785,392
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2666,379
TebessaAlgeria 9,0265,609
TimimounAlgeria 9,4135,849
TindoufAlgeria 9,2455,745
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2125,724
TrelewArgentina 12,9668,057
TucumanArgentina 11,4187,095
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9287,412
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9277,411
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6156,597
TibooburraAustralia 12,3957,702
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1826,948
TshaneBotswana 15,7669,797
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0726,880
TarauacaBrazil 9,3175,790
TauaBrazil 10,8186,723
TefeBrazil 9,1775,702
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,8677,374
TeresinaBrazil 10,5926,582
TiriosBrazil 9,1365,678
TorresBrazil 12,4647,745
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9736,197
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5617,184
TriunfoBrazil 11,1266,914
TucuruiBrazil 10,0616,252
TuriacuBrazil 10,1226,290
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Terrace, BcCanada 569354
Teslin, YtCanada 226141
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1061,309
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,295804
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2091,373
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5802,225
Tofino, BcCanada 1,182735
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0552,520
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0382,509
Trenton, OnCanada 4,1262,564
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7651,718
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8823,034
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2247,596
TaiyuanChina 7,6724,767
TaoyuanChina 8,4385,243
TengchongChina 9,5235,917
TønderDenmark 6,9994,350
TylstrupDenmark 6,7894,218
TystofteDenmark 7,0204,362
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7334,184
TahrirEgypt 10,0236,228
TantaEgypt 10,0116,221
TallinEstonia 6,7944,222
TartuEstonia 6,9394,312
TampereFinland 6,5604,076
TurkuFinland 6,6444,128
ToulonFrance 8,1585,069
ToulouseFrance 7,9704,952
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1535,067
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1905,711
TchibanGabon 13,1588,176
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8905,525
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4864,652
TamaleGhana 11,4097,090
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8245,484
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1395,679
TimehriGuyana 8,5985,343
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2873,907
TelaHonduras 6,1103,797
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0607,494
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0607,494
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8047,335
TabrizIran 9,2905,773
TeheranIran 9,5435,930
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9196,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7195,418
TarvisioItaly 7,9934,967
TermoliItaly 8,5055,285
TorinoItaly 8,0064,975
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9864,962
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8815,519
TrevicoItaly 8,6135,352
TrevisoItaly 8,0525,004
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0855,024
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0014,972
TabouIvory Coast 11,6227,222
TadotsuJapan 6,9124,295
TakadaJapan 6,4173,987
TakamatsuJapan 6,8924,283
TakayamaJapan 6,5544,073
TanegashimaJapan 7,3854,589
TatenoJapan 6,4043,979
TateyamaJapan 6,5124,047
TokushimaJapan 6,8874,280
TokyoJapan 6,4574,012
TomakomaiJapan 5,7653,583
TottoriJapan 6,7794,212
ToyamaJapan 6,5084,044
ToyookaJapan 6,7424,190
TsuJapan 6,7204,176
TsurugaJapan 6,6644,141
TsuyamaJapan 6,8284,243
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8934,905
TripoliLebanon 9,6566,000
TobrukLibya 9,7866,081
TripoliLibya 9,4585,877
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1334,432
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5289,649
TolanaroMadagascar 16,30710,133
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,12310,019
ThyoloMalawi 15,2469,474
TawauMalaysia 10,6096,592
TessalitMali 10,3746,447
TimbuktuMali 10,5666,566
TombMali 10,5726,570
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0146,223
TacubayaMexico 5,1913,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,9703,088
TarialanMongolia 6,9574,323
TosontsengelMongolia 7,1714,456
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1824,463
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3304,555
TangierMorocco 8,5225,296
TarfayaMorocco 9,0095,598
TazaMorocco 8,7475,435
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,0226,228
TaungooMyanmar 10,2366,361
ThandweMyanmar 10,3726,445
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4556,497
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6917,887
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9907,451
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7197,282
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2447,609
TahouaNiger 11,0866,889
TillaberyNiger 11,0136,843
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0644,389
TromsoNorway 5,6213,493
TrondheimNorway 6,1513,822
ThumraitOman 11,5227,160
TacnaPeru 10,3126,408
TarapotoPeru 8,8675,510
TrujilloPeru 8,8905,524
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5425,930
TorunPoland 7,3934,594
TimisoaraRomania 8,2245,111
TambovRussia 7,6484,753
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7435,433
TaraRussia 6,9434,315
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0393,753
TermezRussia 9,1865,708
TernejRussia 5,8303,623
TobolskRussia 6,9044,290
TomskRussia 6,7704,207
Tot’MaRussia 6,8534,259
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5224,053
TuapseRussia 8,6065,348
TuraRussia 5,6183,491
TurukhanskRussia 5,7623,580
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1256,913
TortosaSpain 8,2295,114
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,9057,398
TokerSudan 11,4467,113
TartousSyria 9,6085,971
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4235,234
TaboraTanzania 13,9918,694
TakThailand 10,3256,416
TrangThailand 11,2446,987
TabligboTogo 11,8007,333
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2829,496
TunisTunisia 8,9375,553
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,0495,623
TireeUk 6,4263,993
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7314,183
TernopilUkraine 7,8834,898
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5727,812
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,6702,902
Talkeetna, AkUsa 956594
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5592,833
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8833,035
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2073,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7912,977
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6732,904
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3952,110
Temple, TxUsa 4,1282,565
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5872,851
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5382,820
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,0322,505
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3962,110
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,9572,459
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5301,572
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4952,172
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3722,717
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,2462,017
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6692,901
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4052,116
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,7332,320
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,4532,767
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,0891,919
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7105,413
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3385,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -