Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9038,640
UaupesBrazil 8,7075,411
UbatubaBrazil 12,1827,570
UberabaBrazil 11,6777,256
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,492927
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0094,977
UpernavikGreenland 3,6022,238
UummannaqGreenland 3,8132,370
UdineItaly 8,0324,991
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8145,477
UenoJapan 6,7384,187
UnzendakeJapan 7,2414,499
UrakawaJapan 5,7363,564
UshibukaJapan 7,3024,538
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3753,962
UwajimaJapan 7,0724,394
UkmergeLithuania 7,2464,503
UtenaLithuania 7,2294,492
UlaangomMongolia 7,2604,512
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9344,309
UlgiiMongolia 7,4124,606
UliastaiMongolia 7,3134,545
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3504,568
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8414,251
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7794,213
UfaRussia 7,4074,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6972,919
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5374,062
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6972,297
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3383,938
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2373,876
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6372,260
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7402,945
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3362,073
Umm BeninSudan 12,0047,459
UmeňSweden 6,2613,891
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2196,350
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1066,280
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2066,342
UrfaTurkey 9,3785,828
UsakTurkey 9,1225,668
Uman’Ukraine 8,0224,985
UzgorodUkraine 7,9304,928
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,3312,691
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,0512,518
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Urbana, OhUsa 4,0802,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -