Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6357,852
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3408,289
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1947,578
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7256,664
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,311
WoomeraAustralia 12,8377,977
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8897,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1082,553
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,0112,492
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 381237
Whitehorse, YtCanada 265164
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8712,405
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9532,456
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5671,595
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0481,272
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4444,626
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5242,811
WajimaJapan 6,4654,018
WakamatsuJapan 6,2913,910
WakayamaJapan 6,8394,250
WakkanaiJapan 5,5283,435
WajirKenya 13,3158,274
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3669,549
WindhoekNamibia 15,4419,595
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6947,267
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6307,227
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7257,286
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8377,355
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7117,278
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8807,383
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5427,172
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6687,251
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5787,195
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3867,697
WintonNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,199
WarsawPoland 7,5274,678
WroclawPoland 7,5704,704
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8074,230
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8517,364
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0056,839
WauSudan 12,5047,770
WaddingtonUk 6,9414,313
Waco, TxUsa 4,0862,539
Wake IslandUsa 6,3853,968
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,1721,971
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5702,840
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,7531,090
Walnut, IlUsa 3,5672,217
Warren, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Warren, PaUsa 4,2052,613
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,7572,335
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5732,842
Washington, IaUsa 3,5342,196
Washington, InUsa 3,9842,476
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,2482,640
Watertown, NyUsa 4,2242,625
Watertown, SdUsa 2,9321,822
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5452,203
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,9412,449
Waverly, OhUsa 4,2142,619
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,9233,059
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4832,786
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2702,654
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,9492,454
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8882,416
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,2482,640
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5402,821
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4613,394
West Point, GaUsa 4,6152,868
West Point, NyUsa 4,5762,843
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8142,370
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9592,460
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8022,363
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,5222,189
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,544960
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4482,764
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,7292,939
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3552,706
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,3862,725
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3201,441
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5402,821
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5912,853
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9103,051
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3172,683
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1891,982
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2731,413
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9551,836
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,7542,954
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1341,948
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,6682,901
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4852,787
Wooster, OhUsa 4,1292,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -