Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0535,626
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1965,715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0085,597
YaoundeCameroon 12,4737,751
YokoCameroon 12,3217,657
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8102,989
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,190739
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1781,354
YanjiChina 6,3763,962
YichangChina 8,3955,217
YinchuanChina 7,8704,891
YiningChina 8,1665,074
YariguiesColombia 7,6744,769
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7654,204
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6544,135
YazdIran 9,9446,179
YakushimaJapan 7,4334,619
YamagataJapan 6,2013,853
YamaguchiJapan 7,0474,379
YokkaichiJapan 6,6994,163
YokohamaJapan 6,4844,029
YonagoJapan 6,8324,245
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3975,218
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9555,564
YeMyanmar 10,5466,554
YolaNigeria 11,9347,416
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1934,470
YurimaguasPeru 8,8185,480
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1384,436
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,3493,324
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0845,645
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6141,003
Yakutat, AkUsa 318198
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1991,367
York, PaUsa 4,4812,785
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1662,589
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2282,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -