Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juneau, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juneau, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juneau, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0895,027
LuandaAngola 13,8698,618
LuenaAngola 14,4108,954
La PlataArgentina 12,5537,800
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9416,799
La RiojaArgentina 11,5837,198
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2047,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3388,288
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4507,115
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2318,222
LavertonAustralia 13,0198,090
LearmonthAustralia 13,3348,286
LongreachAustralia 11,7137,279
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7127,278
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7247,285
Low HeadAustralia 13,2068,206
LinzAustria 7,8224,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2283,870
LerwickUk 6,2293,871
La PazBolivia 10,2676,380
LavrasBrazil 11,9817,445
LencoisBrazil 11,3807,072
LinharesBrazil 12,0957,516
LondrinaBrazil 11,8337,353
LomBulgaria 8,4705,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8071,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4242,127
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,533953
Langara, BcCanada 467290
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9701,845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7071,061
London, OnCanada 3,9992,485
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9821,232
Lytton, BcCanada 1,233767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9025,532
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4277,101
LanzhouChina 8,1995,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3495,809
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0705,015
LimonCosta Rica 6,9014,289
LarnacaCyprus 9,5895,959
LimassolCyprus 9,6045,968
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6079,077
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0238,714
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8664,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8584,262
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6984,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8174,236
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6084,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0695,014
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4815,270
LuxorEgypt 10,5966,585
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1853,843
Laucala BayFiji 9,5305,922
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6534,134
Le MansFrance 7,4934,656
LilleFrance 7,3074,541
LyonFrance 7,8574,883
LambarnGabon 12,9058,019
LastourvilleGabon 13,0088,083
LibrevilleGabon 12,7527,924
LeipzigGermany 7,4484,628
LindenbergGermany 7,3984,597
LamiaGreece 8,9915,587
LarissaGreece 8,9115,537
LemnosGreece 8,9285,548
LimnosGreece 8,9275,547
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4894,654
LabeGuinea 10,6946,646
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5032,798
La CeibaHonduras 6,1403,815
La MesaHonduras 6,1143,799
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3025,781
LudhianaIndia 9,6956,025
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1425,681
LatinaItaly 8,5055,285
LatronicoItaly 8,7335,427
LecceItaly 8,7635,445
LodwarKenya 13,1238,155
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8876,144
LiepajaLatvia 7,0624,389
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1744,458
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4884,653
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6735,390
LabuanMalaysia 10,6556,621
LuqaMalta 9,1515,687
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6754,770
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2632,649
LashioMyanmar 9,7746,074
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9457,422
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
LagosNigeria 11,8767,380
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3363,937
LillehammerNorway 6,3933,973
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,6626,004
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3617,060
LimaPeru 9,3785,828
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4325,861
LisbonPortugal 8,0985,032
LeninbadRussia 8,8245,483
LevsiRussia 6,7754,210
LungiSierra Leone 10,9186,785
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0625,010
LanzaroteSpain 8,8815,519
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9694,952
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9164,919
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9364,931
LatakiaSyria 9,5355,925
LampangThailand 10,1676,318
LoeiThailand 10,1496,307
Lop BuriThailand 10,4666,503
LomeTogo 11,8337,353
LeemingUk 6,8004,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2283,870
London, EnglandUk 7,1194,424
London-GatwickUk 7,1504,443
LynehamUk 7,0674,391
L’VovUkraine 7,8284,864
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1235,048
LozovajaUkraine 8,0595,008
LubnyUkraine 7,9124,917
LuckUkraine 7,7534,818
LuganskUkraine 8,1115,040
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3482,081
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4882,789
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,4312,753
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9963,105
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3202,685
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4511,523
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6762,285
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0902,542
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4592,149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4851,544
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5841,606
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7701,722
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3682,715
Larned, KsUsa 3,4082,118
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2031,990
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8561,775
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5632,835
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,5352,197
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5922,853
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1461,955
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,7312,319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,5902,231
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9551,836
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1522,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,5242,812
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3262,689
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4622,773
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7771,105
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5722,841
Lexington, MoUsa 3,5902,231
Lexington, VaUsa 4,5212,810
Libby, MtUsa 1,6701,038
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2822,039
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5052,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,7991,740
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0612,524
Llano, TxUsa 4,0562,520
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9351,824
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9911,859
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9641,842
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9711,846
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3272,067
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,7552,955
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,1252,563
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3932,730
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1251,942
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2702,654
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6672,278
Luling, TxUsa 4,2482,640
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7071,682
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5732,842
LivingstoneZambia 15,2309,464
LundaziZambia 14,7899,190
LusakaZambia 15,0379,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0269,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -